Euro 2016 Fixtures ,Groups, Dates and TV Schedules

0
516

We have the full group draw for Euro 2016 Match and the fixture list, television schedule, the latest odds and details of every nation’s squad.

The below following days England and Wales will begin their campaigns, against Russia and Slovakia respectively, with Northern Ireland among those in their action on Sunday playing Poland.

Here we run you through there is totally six groups and the day-by-day fixtures, including on which channel each game will be telecast.¬†England, Wales, Northern Ireland and the Republic of Ireland will be taking part of this summer Euro 2016 finals in France and we have a full details of every competing nation’s squad.

euro-2016-trophy-images

Euro 2016 Group Draw

GROUP A

  • France
  • Switzerland
  • Romania
  • Albania

GROUP B

  • England
  • Russia
  • Slovakia
  • Wales

GROUP C

  • Germany
  • Poland
  • Ukraine
  • Northern Ireland

GROUP D

  • Spain
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Turkey

GROUP E

  • Belgium
  • Italy
  • Sweden
  • Republic of Ireland

GROUP F

  • Portugal
  • Austria
  • Hungary
  • Iceland

Full Euro 2016 fixture list


  • Friday, June 10: Group A, France v Romania (2000BST, Stade de France, Paris)
  • Saturday, June 11: Group A, Albania v Switzerland (1400BST, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)
  • Saturday, June 11: Group B, Wales v Slovakia (1700BST, Stade de Bordeaux)
  • Saturday, June 11: Group B, England v Russia (2000BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
  • Sunday, June 12: Group D, Turkey v Croatia (1400BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)
  • Sunday, June 12: Group C, Poland v Northern Ireland (1700BST, Stade de Nice)
  • Sunday, June 12: Group C, Germany v Ukraine (2000BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
  • Monday, June 13: Group D, Spain v Czech Republic (1400BST, Stadium de Toulouse)
  • Monday, June 13: Group E, Republic of Ireland v Sweden (1700BST, Stade de France, Paris)
  • Monday, June 13: Group E, Belgium v Italy (2000BST, Stade de Lyon)
  • Tuesday, June 14: Group F, Austria v Hungary (1700BST, Stade de Bordeaux)
  • Tuesday, June 14: Group F, Portugal v Iceland (2000BST, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Eti
  • Euro-2016-Trophy

 

  • Wednesday, June 15: Group B, Russia v Slovakia (1400BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
  • Wednesday, June 15: Group A, Romania v Switzerland (1700BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)
  • Wednesday, June 15: Group A, France v Albania (2000BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
  • Thursday, June 16: Group B, England v Wales (1400BST, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)
  • Thursday, June 16: Group C, Ukraine v Northern Ireland (1700BST, Stade de Lyon)
  • Thursday, June 16: Group C, Germany v Poland (2000BST, Stade de France, Paris)
  • Friday, June 17: Group E, Italy v Sweden (1400BST, Stadium de Toulouse)
  • Friday, June 17: Group D, Czech Republic v Croatia (1700BST, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)
  • Friday, June 17: Group D, Spain v Turkey (2000BST, Stade de Nice)
  • Saturday, June 18: Group E, Belgium v Republic of Ireland (1400BST, Stade de Bordeaux)
  • Saturday, June 18: Group F, Iceland v Hungary (1700BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
  • Saturday, June 18: Group F, Portugal v Austria (2000BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)

UEFA-Euro-2016-Final-Ceremony

  • Sunday, June 19: Group A, Romania v Albania (2000BST, Stade de Lyon)
  • Sunday, June 19: Group A, Switzerland v France (2000BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
  • Monday, June 20: Group B, Russia v Wales (2000BST, Stadium de Toulouse)
  • Monday, June 20: Group B, Slovakia v England (2000BST, Stade Geoffroy Guichard)
  • Tuesday, June 21: Group C, Ukraine v Poland (1700BST, Stade Velodrome)
  • Tuesday, June 21: Group C, Northern Ireland v Germany (1700BST, Parc des Princes)
  • Tuesday, June 21: Group D, Czech Republic v Turkey (2000BST, Stade Bollaert-Delelis)
  • Tuesday, June 21: Group D, Croatia v Spain (2000BST, Stade de Bordeaux)
  • Wednesday, June 22: Group F, Iceland v Austria (1700BST, Stade de France)
  • Wednesday, June 22: Group F, Hungary v Portugal (1700BST, Stade de Lyon)
  • Wednesday, June 22: Group E, Italy v Republic of Ireland (2000BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy)
  • Wednesday, June 22: Group E, Sweden v Belgium (2000BST, Stade de Nice)
  • Saturday, June 25: Last 16, Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group C (1400BST, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)
  • Saturday, June 25: Last 16, Winner Group B v Third place in Group A/C/D (1700BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)
  • Saturday, June 25: Last 16, Winner Group D v Third place in Group B/E/F (2000BST, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)
  • Sunday, June 26: Last 16, Winner Group A v Third place in Group C/D/E (1400BST, Stade de Lyon)
  • Sunday, June 26: Last 16, Winner Group C v Third place in Group A/B/F (1700BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
  • Sunday, June 26: Last 16, Winner Group F v Runner-up Group E (2000BST, Stadium de Toulouse)
  • Monday, June 27: Last 16, Winner Group E v Runner-up Group D (1700BST, Stade de France, Paris)
  • Monday, June 27: Last 16, Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group F (2000BST, Stade de Nice)
  • Thursday, June 30: Quarter-final 1, (2000BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
  • Friday, July 1: Quarter-final 2, (2000BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
  • Saturday, July 2: Quarter-final 3, (2000BST, Stade de Bordeaux)
  • Sunday, July 3: Quarter-final 4, (2000BST, Stade de France, Paris)
  • Wednesday, July 6: Semi-final, Winner Quarter-final 1 v Winner Quarter-final 2 (2000BST, Stade de Lyon)
  • Thursday, July 7: Semi-final, Winner Quarter-final 3 v Winner Quarter-final 4 (2000BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
  • Sunday, July 10: Final (2000BST, Stade de France, Paris)

READ MORE ABOUT:

Euro 2016
Hungary Football Team
Italy Football Team
Slovakia Football Team
Austria Football Team
Iceland Football Team
Romania Football Team
Belgium Football Team
Switzerland Football Team
Russia Football Team
BBC
Albania Football Team
Spain Football Team
Republic of Ireland Football Team
Sweden Football Team
France Football Team
Portugal Football Team
Germany Football Team
Northern Ireland Football Team
England Football Team

 

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY