ICC T20 World Cup 2016 Schedule ,Time Table,Fixtures,Live Streaming

0
904

Get a Full Schedule for ICC T20 World Cup 2016 Schedule ,Time Table,Fixtures,Live Streaming, Live Scores

Previous champions of World T20 :
2007 – India
2009 – Pakistan
2010 – England
2012 – West Indies
2014 – Sri Lanka

India-ICC-T20-World-Cup-2016-Match-Schedule

 

Schedule : First Round : T20 world cup 2016.
Date Match Venue
8 March (D) Zimbabwe v Hong Kong at Nagpur Zimbabwe won by 14 runs
8 March (N) Scotland v Afghanistan Afghanistan won by 14 runs
9 March (D) Bangladesh v Netherlands Dharamsala
9 March (N) Ireland v Oman Dharamsala
10 March (D) Scotland v Zimbabwe Nagpur
10 March (N) Hong Kong v Afghanistan Nagpur
11 March (D) Netherlands v Oman Dharamsala
11 March (N) Bangladesh v Ireland Dharamsala
12 March (D) Zimbabwe v Afghanistan Nagpur
12 March (N) Scotland v Hong Kong Nagpur
13 March (D) Netherlands v Ireland Dharamsala
13 March (N) Bangladesh v Oman Dharamsala
Schedule : Super 10 Round : T20 world cup 2016.
15 March (N) India v New Zealand Nagpur
16 March (D) West Indies v England Mumbai
16 March (N) Pakistan v Qualifier Group A Kolkata
17 March (N) Sri Lanka v Qualifier Group B Kolkata
18 March (D) Australia v New Zealand Dharamsala
18 March (N) England v South Africa Mumbai
19 March (N) India v Pakistan Kolkata
20 March (D) South Africa v Qualifier Group B Mumbai
20 March (N) Sri Lanka v West Indies Bengaluru
21 March (N) Australia v Qualifier Group A Bengaluru
22 March (N) Pakistan v New Zealand Mohali
23 March (D) England v Qualifier Group B Delhi
23 March (N) India v Qualifier Group A Bengaluru
25 March (D) Australia v Pakistan Mohali
25 March (N) South Africa v West Indies Nagpur
26 March (D) New Zealand v Qualifier Group A Kolkata
26 March (N) England v Sri Lanka Delhi
27 March (D) West Indies v Qualifier Group B Nagpur
27 March (N) India v Australia Mohali
28 March (N) South Africa v Sri Lanka Delhi
30 March (N) 1st Semi-final : 1st in Super 10 Group 2 v 2nd in Super 10 Group 1 Delhi
31 March (N) 2nd Semi-final : 1st in Super 10 Group 2 v 2nd in Super 10 Group 1 Mumbai
3 April (N) The Final (Next day is reserve day) Kolkata

 

GROUP A 
England
South Africa
Sri Lanka
West Indies
winner Group B

GROUP B
India
Pakistan
Australia
New Zealand
winner of Group A.

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY