ICC T20 World Cup 2016 Schedule ,Time Table,Fixtures,Live Streaming

0
1945

Get a Full Schedule for ICC T20 World Cup 2016 Schedule ,Time Table,Fixtures,Live Streaming, Live Scores

Previous champions of World T20 :
2007 – India
2009 – Pakistan
2010 – England
2012 – West Indies
2014 – Sri Lanka

India-ICC-T20-World-Cup-2016-Match-Schedule

 

Schedule : First Round : T20 world cup 2016.
DateMatchVenue
8 March (D)Zimbabwe v Hong Kong at NagpurZimbabwe won by 14 runs
8 March (N)Scotland v AfghanistanAfghanistan won by 14 runs
9 March (D)Bangladesh v NetherlandsDharamsala
9 March (N)Ireland v OmanDharamsala
10 March (D)Scotland v ZimbabweNagpur
10 March (N)Hong Kong v AfghanistanNagpur
11 March (D)Netherlands v OmanDharamsala
11 March (N)Bangladesh v IrelandDharamsala
12 March (D)Zimbabwe v AfghanistanNagpur
12 March (N)Scotland v Hong KongNagpur
13 March (D)Netherlands v IrelandDharamsala
13 March (N)Bangladesh v OmanDharamsala
Schedule : Super 10 Round : T20 world cup 2016.
15 March (N)India v New ZealandNagpur
16 March (D)West Indies v EnglandMumbai
16 March (N)Pakistan v Qualifier Group AKolkata
17 March (N)Sri Lanka v Qualifier Group BKolkata
18 March (D)Australia v New ZealandDharamsala
18 March (N)England v South AfricaMumbai
19 March (N)India v PakistanKolkata
20 March (D)South Africa v Qualifier Group BMumbai
20 March (N)Sri Lanka v West IndiesBengaluru
21 March (N)Australia v Qualifier Group ABengaluru
22 March (N)Pakistan v New ZealandMohali
23 March (D)England v Qualifier Group BDelhi
23 March (N)India v Qualifier Group ABengaluru
25 March (D)Australia v PakistanMohali
25 March (N)South Africa v West IndiesNagpur
26 March (D)New Zealand v Qualifier Group AKolkata
26 March (N)England v Sri LankaDelhi
27 March (D)West Indies v Qualifier Group BNagpur
27 March (N)India v AustraliaMohali
28 March (N)South Africa v Sri LankaDelhi
30 March (N)1st Semi-final : 1st in Super 10 Group 2 v 2nd in Super 10 Group 1Delhi
31 March (N)2nd Semi-final : 1st in Super 10 Group 2 v 2nd in Super 10 Group 1Mumbai
3 April (N)The Final (Next day is reserve day)Kolkata

 

GROUP A 
England
South Africa
Sri Lanka
West Indies
winner Group B

GROUP B
India
Pakistan
Australia
New Zealand
winner of Group A.

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY